CT Scan in Dwarka: Price, Center List & Discount [2026]

CT Scan /

There are 3 CT scan centres and 4 Hospitals providing CT Scan in Dwarka. The cost of a CT scan in Dwarka ranges from Rs 2000 to Rs 15000. The actual cost depends on the part to be scanned, use of contrast medium and centre or hospital is chosen.

Contents

  • 1 CT Scan Centres in Dwarka
    • 1.1 CT Scan Labs in Dwarka
    • 1.2 CT Scan Hospital in Dwarka
    • 1.3 Map Location
  • 2 CT Scan cost in Dwarka
  • 3 FAQs

CT Scan Centres in Dwarka

Dwarka has the following 3 CT scan centres providing CT Scan facility. Fill the form below to get assistance for CT scan booking at more than 30 centres in Dwarka/ Delhi.

CT Scan Labs in Dwarka

All the 3 diagnostic centres are enlisted with Bookmerilab and you can avail up to 30% discount on CT scan.

CT Scan CentreAddress/ LocationDiscount Available
1. Prognosis Lab515, 516, behind Gupta Properties, Sector 19, Pocket 1, Dwarka up to 35%
2. City Xray & Scan ClinicOpp. Bal Bharti, Block A, Sector 12 Dwarka up to 20%
3. Orbit ImagingRamphal Chowk, Sector 7, Dwarkaup to 30%

CT Scan Hospital in Dwarka

These 4 hospitals provide CT scan in Dwarka. Though, please note that hospitals have higher charges and we do not provide a discount at these hospitals.

Name of HospitalLocation
1. Aakash HospitalSector 3, Dwarka
2. Ayushman HospitalSector 10, Dwarka
3. Venkateshwara HospitalSector 19, Dwarka
4. Manipal HospitalSector 5, Dwarka

Map Location

CT Scan cost in Dwarka

The cost of a CT scan is not constant thus it is not possible to provide a single figure. It depends on the lab, hospital, body part and the use of contrast medium. The following table provides the cost of some popular CT scan along with the discount available.

Body PartPrice ( ₹ )Offer Price ( ₹ )
CT Scan Head/ Brain24001560
CECT Head32002080
CT Chest39002500
CT Whole Abdomen58003800
CECT Abdomen79005200
CT PNS30001999
CT Joint (Anyone)30001999
CT Urography75005250
CT Coronary Angiography1500012000

FAQs

1. How many centres provide a CT Scan Facility in Dwarka?

There are 3 diagnostic centres and 4 hospitals.

2. What is the cost?

It ranges from Rs 2000 to Rs 15000. Actual cost depends on the part to be scanned.

3. How to book an appointment?

You can call 08882-36-8882 for an appointment, to know the cost and avail discount.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WhatsApp

Copyright © 2026 All Rights Reserved.

CT Scan in Dwarka: Price, Center List & Discount [2026] • BookmeriLab